-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Tamas

Map of Band-e Tamas Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tamas,Band-e Tamās,Gory Tamas,Koh-e Sar Kharmi,Kohe Sarkharmi,Kohe Saṟkhaṟmi,Kōh-e Sar Kharmī,Sarkharmi,بند تماس,کوه سر خرمی, Band-e Tamās

Band-e Tamas

Welcome to the Band-e Tamas google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tamās. See Band-e Tamas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tamās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Tamas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3356/64.38444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Tamas
  •  
Places near Band-e Tamas

Online Dating

Band-e Tamas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tamas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tamas, Afghanistan