Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pir Balandan

Map of Pir Balandan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pirbalandan,Pir Balandan,Pīr Balandān,پیر بلندان, Pīr Balandān

Pir Balandan

Welcome to the Pir Balandan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Balandān. See Pir Balandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Balandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pir Balandan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2576 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pir Balandan
Places near Pir Balandan

Online Dating

Pir Balandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pir Balandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Balandan, Afghanistan