-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Zaghand

Map of Shaylah-ye Zaghand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Zaghand,Shaylah-ye Zaghand,Shelah-e Zaghand,Shēlah-e Zāghand,Zagand,Šēla-i-Zaghand,شیلۀ زغند, Shaylah-ye Zaghand

Shaylah-ye Zaghand

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Zaghand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Zaghand. See Shaylah-ye Zaghand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Zaghand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Zaghand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35579/64.41652
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Zaghand
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Zaghand
Sar Wara’īn (0.7 km) Ta‘īn (3.7 km) Panj Charāgh (5.8 km) Khuramī (7.3 km) Shikhlā’ī (7.4 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (7.4 km) Istowān (7.6 km) Dēwālak (7.8 km) Duwarqī (7.8 km) Mullāyān (7.9 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (8 km) Kārēz-e Now (8.2 km) Sarānah (8.2 km) Chashmah-ye Maskīn (8.6 km) Khakini (9.6 km) Kajī (9.9 km) Pāy Mazār (10 km) Sarmāzōr (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Zaghand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Zaghand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Zaghand, Afghanistan