-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Sanjid

Map of Shaylah-ye Sanjid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandzhid,Sela-i-Sanjed,Shaylah-ye Sanjid,Shelah-e Senjed,Shēlah-e Senjed,Šēla-i-Sanjed,شیلۀ سنجد, Shaylah-ye Sanjid

Shaylah-ye Sanjid

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Sanjid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Sanjid. See Shaylah-ye Sanjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Sanjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Sanjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36581/64.44452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Sanjid
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Sanjid
Sar Wara’īn (3.4 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (5.4 km) Ta‘īn (6.2 km) Kajī (7 km) Sarānah (8 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (8.1 km) Panj Charāgh (8.2 km) Mullāyān (8.3 km) Duwarqī (9.1 km) Sarmāzōr (9.3 km) Sarmāzōr (9.5 km) Shikhlā’ī (9.7 km) Pīāzī (9.9 km) Istowān (10.1 km) Kārēz-e Now (10.1 km) Khuramī (10.1 km) Ghōrka’ī (10.1 km) Dēwālak (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Sanjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Sanjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Sanjid, Afghanistan