-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Surkh

Map of Sang-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surkh,Sang-e Sorkh,Sang-e Surkh,Sange Surkh,Sange Suṟkh,سنگ سرخ, Sang-e Surkh

Sang-e Surkh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Surkh. See Sang-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39404/64.49268
  • Altitude: 3204 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surkh
Kajī (1.6 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (3.6 km) Ghōrka’ī (4.8 km) Kharnak (6.9 km) Jowz (6.9 km) Kham-e Idrīs (7.4 km) Warkash (7.6 km) Pushwarah (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (8.1 km) Sar Wara’īn (8.7 km) Karow (9.1 km) Sarānah (9.2 km) Mullāyān (10.4 km) Sarmāzōr (10.4 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (10.8 km) Pushkurān (11 km) Ta‘īn (11.2 km) Arpatū (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surkh, Afghanistan