-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Talar Zard

Map of Koh-e Talar Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Talarzard,Koh-e Talar Zard,Kohe Talarzard,Kohe Tālāṟzaṟḏ,Kuh-e Talarzard,Kōh-e Tālār Zard,Kūh-e Tālārzard,کوه تالار زرد, Kōh-e Tālār Zard

Koh-e Talar Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Talar Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tālār Zard. See Koh-e Talar Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tālār Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Talar Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.301/64.48991
  • Altitude: 3093 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Talar Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Talar Zard
Sarmāzōr (1.4 km) Sarmāzōr (1.7 km) Pīāzī (2 km) Sar Shār (4.2 km) Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (5.2 km) Arpatū (6.2 km) Surkh-Khūlah (6.4 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (6.9 km) Takhāwī (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (7.3 km) Kaj Jōy (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şamad (8.3 km) Pushwarah (8.7 km) Nahr-e Khushk (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (9.2 km) Sar Wara’īn (9.8 km) Darzāb (10.3 km) Dū Burār (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Talar Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Talar Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Talar Zard, Afghanistan