Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rafsakht

Map of Rafsakht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rafsakht,Rafsakht,رفسخت, Rafsakht


Welcome to the Rafsakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rafsakht. See Rafsakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rafsakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rafsakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3240 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Rafsakht
Places near Rafsakht
Pīāzī (2.6 km) Sarmāzōr (2.9 km) Sar Shār (2.9 km) Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (3.2 km) Sarmāzōr (4.5 km) Kaj Jōy (5.4 km) Nahr-e Khushk (6.6 km) Darzāb (8 km) Istowān (8 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (8.4 km) Sar Wara’īn (8.4 km) Surkh-Khūlah (9 km) Arpatū (9 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (9.6 km) Takhāwī (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şamad (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Rafsakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rafsakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rafsakht, Afghanistan