Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Charsu

Map of Shaylah-ye Charsu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charsu,Sela-i-Carsu,Shaylah-ye Charsu,Shaylah-ye Chārsū,Shelah-e Chaharsu,Shēlah-e Chahārsū,Šēla-i-Čārsu,شیلۀ چارسو, Shaylah-ye Chārsū

Shaylah-ye Charsu

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Charsu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Chārsū. See Shaylah-ye Charsu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Chārsū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Charsu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Charsu
Places near Shaylah-ye Charsu

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Charsu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Charsu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Charsu, Afghanistan