-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jirgak

Map of Koh-e Jirgak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhirgak,Koh-e Jirgak,Kohe Jergak,Kohe Jeṟgak,Kuh-e Jergak,Kōh-e Jirgak,Kūh-e Jergak,کوه جرگک, Kōh-e Jirgak

Koh-e Jirgak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jirgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jirgak. See Koh-e Jirgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jirgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jirgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29419/64.41908
  • Altitude: 2945 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jirgak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jirgak
Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (4.1 km) Istowān (4.2 km) Kaj Jōy (4.9 km) Sar Shār (5.1 km) Nahr-e Khushk (5.6 km) Pīāzī (6.2 km) Darzāb (6.2 km) Khuramī (6.4 km) Sarmāzōr (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (6.9 km) Sar Wara’īn (7.2 km) Dēwālak (7.4 km) Sarmāzōr (8.3 km) Sang-e Luch (8.5 km) Ta‘īn (8.5 km) Zilirgak (9.3 km) Panj Charāgh (10.2 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jirgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jirgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jirgak, Afghanistan