Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kamar Sowz

Map of Kamar Sowz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamarsauz,Kamar Sowz,Kamarsabz,Kamarsawz,Kamaṟsawz,کمر سوز, Kamar Sowz

Kamar Sowz

Welcome to the Kamar Sowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar Sowz. See Kamar Sowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar Sowz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kamar Sowz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2276 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kamar Sowz
Places near Kamar Sowz

Online Dating

Kamar Sowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamar Sowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar Sowz, Afghanistan