Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kamar Siah

Map of Kamar Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamarsiakh,Kamar Siah,Kamar Sīāh,Kamarsyah,Kamaṟsyāh,Sar Kotal-e Hashim Khan,Sar Kōtal-e Hāshim Khān,Sarkotale Hasemkhan,Sarkotale Hāšemkhān,سر کوتل هاشم خان,کمر سیاه, Kamar Sīāh

Kamar Siah

Welcome to the Kamar Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar Sīāh. See Kamar Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kamar Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2392 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kamar Siah
Places near Kamar Siah

Online Dating

Kamar Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamar Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar Siah, Afghanistan