Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dudwan

Map of Koh-e Dudwan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dudvan,Koh-e Dudwan,Koh-e Kushkak,Kohe Dudwan,Kohe Ḏūḏwān,Kuh-e Dudban,Kuskak,Kuškak,Kōh-e Dūdwān,Kōh-e Kushkak,Kūh-e Dūdbān,کوه خشکک,کوه دودوان, Kōh-e Dūdwān

Koh-e Dudwan

Welcome to the Koh-e Dudwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūdwān. See Koh-e Dudwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūdwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Dudwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dudwan
Places near Koh-e Dudwan
Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (2.5 km) Darzāb (3.2 km) Sang-e Luch (3.5 km) Zilirgak (3.8 km) Nahr-e Khushk (4.4 km) Istowān (4.5 km) Kaj Jōy (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (6.6 km) Khuramī (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (6.9 km) Dēwālak (7.7 km) Sar Shār (8.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (8.8 km) Ganjī (8.9 km) Ghārak (8.9 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (9 km) Mazīkahhā (9.2 km) Kalanzaikha (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dudwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dudwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dudwan, Afghanistan