Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakah Koh

Map of Yakah Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yakakokh,Yaka Koh,Yakah Koh,Yakah Kōh,Yekeh Kuh-e,Yekeh Kūh-e,یکه کوه, Yakah Kōh

Yakah Koh

Welcome to the Yakah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakah Kōh. See Yakah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yakah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Yakah Koh
Places near Yakah Koh

Online Dating

Yakah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakah Koh, Afghanistan