-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Ghor

Map of Tangi-ye Ghor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Ghor,Tangi-e Ghowr,Tangi-ye Ghor,Tangī Ghōṟ,Tangī-e Ghowr,Tangī-ye Ghōr,Ushchel'ye Gor,Ushchel’ye Gor,تنگی غور, Tangī-ye Ghōr

Tangi-ye Ghor

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Ghor google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Ghōr. See Tangi-ye Ghor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Ghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Ghor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48328/64.47427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Ghor
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Ghor
Gorikha (4.6 km) Kharnak (4.7 km) Almāshā (5.3 km) Bayankha (5.8 km) Karow (6 km) Urūsmah (6.4 km) Taywarah (6.5 km) Kursīhā (6.5 km) Miskarhā (6.8 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (7.3 km) Kham-e Idrīs (7.5 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Bāgh-e Now (7.8 km) Kham-e Zard (7.9 km) Malanghā (8 km) Pushkurān (8.4 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km) Tay-e Kūrd (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Ghor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Ghor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Ghor, Afghanistan