Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dasht-e Kharabah

Map of Dasht-e Kharabah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Kharabah,Dasht-e Kharabeh,Dasht-e Kharābah,Dasht-e Kharābeh,Daste Kharaba,Dašte Kharāba,Step' Kharaba,Step’ Kharaba,دشت خرابه, Dasht-e Kharābah

Dasht-e Kharabah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Kharabah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Kharābah. See Dasht-e Kharabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Kharābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dasht-e Kharabah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Kharabah
Places near Dasht-e Kharabah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Kharabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Kharabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Kharabah, Afghanistan