Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Barbabi

Map of Shaylah-ye Barbabi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barbabi,Sela-i-Barbabi,Shaylah-ye Barbabi,Shaylah-ye Barbābī,Shelah-e Barbabi,Shēlah-e Barbābī,Šēla-i-Barbābi,شیلۀ بربابی, Shaylah-ye Barbābī

Shaylah-ye Barbabi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Barbabi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Barbābī. See Shaylah-ye Barbabi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Barbābī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Barbabi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Barbabi
Places near Shaylah-ye Barbabi
Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (2 km) Zilirgak (2.5 km) Ganjī (3.9 km) Ghārak (4.5 km) Sang-e Luch (4.7 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (5 km) Takhābī (5.1 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (6 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb Nūr ud Dīn (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Anwar (6.4 km) Kali (6.6 km) Mazīkahhā (6.8 km) Khānzādahhā (6.8 km) Kāwān (7 km) Darzāb (7 km) Kalanzaikha (7.4 km) Ghaybaylīhā (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Barbabi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Barbabi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Barbabi, Afghanistan