Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Karez-e Sang-e Luch

Map of Karez-e Sang-e Luch Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sang-e Luch,Kareze Sange Luc,Kariz-e Sang-e Luch,Kārēz-e Sang-e Lūch,Kārēze Sange Luč,Kārīz-e Sang-e Luch,کارېز سنگ لچ, Kārēz-e Sang-e Lūch

Karez-e Sang-e Luch

Welcome to the Karez-e Sang-e Luch google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sang-e Lūch. See Karez-e Sang-e Luch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sang-e Lūch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sang-e Luch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sang-e Luch
Places near Karez-e Sang-e Luch

Online Dating

Karez-e Sang-e Luch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Sang-e Luch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sang-e Luch, Afghanistan