-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Darzab

Map of Tangi-ye Darzab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Darzab,Tangi-e Darzab,Tangi-ye Darzab,Tangī Ḏaṟzāb,Tangī-e Darzāb,Tangī-ye Darzāb,تنگی درزاب, Tangī-ye Darzāb

Tangi-ye Darzab

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Darzab google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Darzāb. See Tangi-ye Darzab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Darzāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Darzab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23137/64.42781
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Darzab
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Darzab
Nahr-e Khushk (1.4 km) Darzāb (2.1 km) Kaj Jōy (2.4 km) Qishlāq-e Mullāhā (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Maḩalah (4.6 km) Sang-e Luch (4.6 km) Sar Shār (5.5 km) Zilirgak (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (7.7 km) Pīāzī (7.8 km) Sarmāzōr (8.5 km) Istowān (8.9 km) Kalanzaikha (9.2 km) Mazīkahhā (9.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (9.6 km) Ghaybaylīhā (9.8 km) Khānzādahhā (10 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Darzab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Darzab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Darzab, Afghanistan