Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Absharah

Map of Shaylah-ye Absharah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abshara,Sela-i-Absara,Shaylah-ye Absharah,Shaylah-ye Ābshārah,Shelah-e Abshareh,Shēlah-e Ābshāreh,Šēla-i-Ābšāra,شیلۀ آبشاره, Shaylah-ye Ābshārah

Shaylah-ye Absharah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Absharah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ābshārah. See Shaylah-ye Absharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ābshārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Absharah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Absharah
Places near Shaylah-ye Absharah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Absharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Absharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Absharah, Afghanistan