-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tawah-ye Sowz

Map of Tawah-ye Sowz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tavayi-Sauz,Taveh-ye Sabz,Tawa-i-Sawz,Tawah-ye Sowz,Tāveh-ye Sabz,Tāwa-i-Sawz,Tāwah-ye Sowz,تاوۀ سوز, Tāwah-ye Sowz

Tawah-ye Sowz

Welcome to the Tawah-ye Sowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah-ye Sowz. See Tawah-ye Sowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah-ye Sowz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tawah-ye Sowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20258/64.38642
  • Altitude: 2985 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:22
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Tawah-ye Sowz
  •  
Places near Tawah-ye Sowz

Online Dating

Tawah-ye Sowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawah-ye Sowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah-ye Sowz, Afghanistan