-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Karukh

Map of Jar-e Karukh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karokh,Jar-e Karukh,Jare Karukh,Jaṟe Kaṟukh,Karukh,جر کرخ, Jar-e Karukh

Jar-e Karukh

Welcome to the Jar-e Karukh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Karukh. See Jar-e Karukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Karukh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Karukh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22535/64.28649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karukh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karukh
Ganjī (0.6 km) Takhābī (1.4 km) Kāwān (2.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (2.7 km) Ghārak (3.1 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Anwar (5.8 km) Kali (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb Nūr ud Dīn (6.3 km) Zilirgak (6.5 km) Kāwān-e Khwājah (6.5 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (6.6 km) Khānzādahhā (7.3 km) Mazīkahhā (7.5 km) Zarnī (8.1 km) Ghaybaylīhā (8.2 km) Naychah Zār (8.2 km) Kalanzaikha (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karukh, Afghanistan