-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lakh-e Siah

Map of Lakh-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakhi-Siakh,Lakh-e Siah,Lakhe Syah,Lākh-e Sīāh,Lākhe Syāh,لاخ سیاه, Lākh-e Sīāh

Lakh-e Siah

Welcome to the Lakh-e Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lākh-e Sīāh. See Lakh-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lākh-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lakh-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21804/64.34059
  • Altitude: 2224 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Lakh-e Siah
  •  
Places near Lakh-e Siah

Online Dating

Lakh-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakh-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakh-e Siah, Afghanistan