Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khak-e Talab

Map of Khak-e Talab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Talab,Khaktalab,Khāk-e Tālāb,Khākţalab,خاک تالاب, Khāk-e Tālāb

Khak-e Talab

Welcome to the Khak-e Talab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Tālāb. See Khak-e Talab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Tālāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khak-e Talab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khak-e Talab
Places near Khak-e Talab
Lākh Sang (0.2 km) Kūt (4.6 km) Wāsp (9.2 km) Kalīch (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Talab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak-e Talab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Talab, Afghanistan