Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kor Ab

Map of Kor Ab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Ab,Korab,Kurab,Kōr Āb,Kōṟāb,Kūrāb,کور آب, Kōr Āb

Kor Ab

Welcome to the Kor Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Āb. See Kor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kor Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kor Ab
Places near Kor Ab
Now Shēr (3.4 km) Kāwān-e Khwājah (3.7 km) Dahan-e Isfowr (4.1 km) Kāwān (6.3 km) Takhābī (7.2 km) Qalam Chashmah (7.8 km) Ganjī (8.6 km) Kali (9.1 km) Garaybah (9.8 km) Ghārak (10.3 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (10.6 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (11.3 km) Isfowr (11.8 km) Esfawr (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Kor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Ab, Afghanistan