Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-e Ghowr

Map of Tangi-e Ghowr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Ghor,Tangi-e Ghowr,Tangī Ghōṟ,Tangī-e Ghowr, Tangī-e Ghowr

Tangi-e Ghowr

Welcome to the Tangi-e Ghowr google satellite map! This section of intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-e Ghowr. See Tangi-e Ghowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-e Ghowr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi-e Ghowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: section of intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tangi-e Ghowr
Places near Tangi-e Ghowr

Online Dating

Tangi-e Ghowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-e Ghowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-e Ghowr, Afghanistan