Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Now Shayr

Map of Sang-e Now Shayr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Nausher,Sang-e Now Shayr,Sang-e Nowshir,Sang-e Nowshīr,Sange Nawser,Sange Nawšēr,سنگ نو شیر, Sang-e Now Shayr

Sang-e Now Shayr

Welcome to the Sang-e Now Shayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Now Shayr. See Sang-e Now Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Now Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Now Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2371 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sang-e Now Shayr
Places near Sang-e Now Shayr

Online Dating

Sang-e Now Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Now Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Now Shayr, Afghanistan