Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tapah-ye Chagah

Map of Tapah-ye Chagah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chaga,Tapa-i-Caga,Tapa-i-Čaga,Tapah-ye Chagah,Tappeh-ye Chageh,تپۀ چگه, Tapah-ye Chagah

Tapah-ye Chagah

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Chagah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Chagah. See Tapah-ye Chagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Chagah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Chagah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2190 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Chagah
Places near Tapah-ye Chagah

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Chagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Chagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Chagah, Afghanistan