-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dudwan

Map of Dudwan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dudban,Dudwan,Dūdbān,Dūdwān,Gora Dudvan,دودوان,Ḏūḏwān, Dūdwān

Dudwan

Welcome to the Dudwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūdwān. See Dudwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūdwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dudwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44995/64.24689
  • Altitude: 2308 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Dudwan
  •  
Places near Dudwan

Online Dating

Dudwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dudwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dudwan, Afghanistan