Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khilishkak

Map of Jar-e Khilishkak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kheleshkak,Jar-e Khilishkak,Jare Kheleskak,Jare Kheleškak,Kheyl'ishkak,Kheyl’ishkak,جر خلشکک, Jar-e Khilishkak

Jar-e Khilishkak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khilishkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khilishkak. See Jar-e Khilishkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khilishkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khilishkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khilishkak
Places near Jar-e Khilishkak

Online Dating

Jar-e Khilishkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khilishkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khilishkak, Afghanistan