-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gandah Awak

Map of Gandah Awak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandaavak,Gandaawak,Gandah Awak,Gandah Āwak,Gandehabak,Gandehābak,Ganḏaāwak,گنده آوک, Gandah Āwak

Gandah Awak

Welcome to the Gandah Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandah Āwak. See Gandah Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandah Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gandah Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42656/64.17236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Gandah Awak
  •  
Places near Gandah Awak

Online Dating

Gandah Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandah Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandah Awak, Afghanistan