-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Boragak

Map of Boragak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boragak,Borrehgak,Bōragak,Bōṟagak,Gora Boragak,بورگک, Bōragak

Boragak

Welcome to the Boragak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōragak. See Boragak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōragak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Boragak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34956/64.18802
  • Altitude: 2693 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Boragak
  •  
Places near Boragak

Online Dating

Boragak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Boragak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boragak, Afghanistan