Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Esfawr

Map of Esfawr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isfaur, Esfawr


Welcome to the Esfawr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Esfawr. See Esfawr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Esfawr area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Esfawr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Esfawr
Places near Esfawr

Online Dating

Esfawr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Esfawr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Esfawr, Afghanistan