-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Samahah

Map of Jar-e Samahah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Samahah,Jar-e Samaheh,Jar-e Samāhah,Jar-e Samāheh,Jar-e Samāḩeh,Jare Samaha,Jaṟe Samāha,جر سماحه,جر سماهه, Jar-e Samāhah

Jar-e Samahah

Welcome to the Jar-e Samahah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Samāhah. See Jar-e Samahah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Samāhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Samahah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2995/64.89303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Samahah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Samahah
Galah Āsyā (3.2 km) Madḩan (5.2 km) Shākh Jōy (6.2 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (6.7 km) Sang Chalāh (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (6.9 km) Khalāwak (7.2 km) Darah (7.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.9 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (10 km) Kashkar (10.5 km) Khushnow (10.8 km) Kashkar (11.3 km) Nādānak (11.3 km) Birinjī (12 km) Sar-e Ōshān (12.5 km) Bibiay (12.6 km) Kisarak (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Samahah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Samahah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Samahah, Afghanistan