-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Musa Yak

Map of Jar-e Musa Yak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Musa Yak,Jar-e Mūsá Yak,Musayak,جر موسى یک, Jar-e Mūsá Yak

Jar-e Musa Yak

Welcome to the Jar-e Musa Yak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mūsá Yak. See Jar-e Musa Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mūsá Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Musa Yak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41789/64.75184
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Jar-e Musa Yak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Musa Yak
Pūy (2.3 km) Kan‘ān (2.4 km) Sangzārak (3 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (4.2 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Ruzqān (5.6 km) Ruzqān (6 km) Shōrak (7.3 km) Kalpistān (7.9 km) Kisarak (8.3 km) Mīānah Sangah (8.7 km) Kashkar (8.8 km) Kashkar (9 km) Siyāh Khārak (9.4 km) Khowājgān (10.5 km) Tangī Kowdak (11.2 km) Darah (11.7 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Musa Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Musa Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Musa Yak, Afghanistan