Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Grobnitsa Ziarat-Khodzha-Sal'min,Grobnitsa Ziarat-Khodzha-Sal’min,Ziarat Khwajasalmin,Ziarat-e Khvajehsalmin,Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin,Zyarat Khwajasalmin,Zyāṟat Khwājasalmīn,Zīārat Khwājasalmīn,Zīārat-e Khvājehsalmīn,Zīārat-e Khwājah Salmīn,زیارت خواجه سلمین, Zīārat-e Khwājah Salmīn

Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah Salmīn. See Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah Salmīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah Salmin, Afghanistan