-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Chanara

Map of Shaylah-ye Chanara Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chanara,Sela-i-Canara,Shaylah-ye Chanara,Shaylah-ye Chanārā,Shelah-e Chenara,Shēlah-e Chenārā,Šēla-i-Čanārā,شیلۀ چنارا, Shaylah-ye Chanārā

Shaylah-ye Chanara

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Chanara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Chanārā. See Shaylah-ye Chanara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Chanārā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Chanara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41839/64.98196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Chanara
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Chanara
Amrutak (1.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (4.1 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (5 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (5.4 km) Ushturkhān (5.8 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.4 km) Safēdak (7 km) Nādānak (7.3 km) Dōtā’ī (7.6 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (7.9 km) Jarmatū (8.1 km) Bibiay (8.4 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (8.6 km) Kamarak (9.4 km) Āhangarān (9.5 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (10 km) Kāblak (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Chanara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Chanara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Chanara, Afghanistan