Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Asya

Map of Darah-ye Asya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia,Darah-ye Asya,Darah-ye Āsyā,Darrahe Asya,Darreh-ye Asia,Darreh-ye Āsīā,درۀ آسیا,Ḏaṟṟahe Āsyā, Darah-ye Āsyā

Darah-ye Asya

Welcome to the Darah-ye Asya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āsyā. See Darah-ye Asya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āsyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Asya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Asya
Places near Darah-ye Asya

Online Dating

Darah-ye Asya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Asya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Asya, Afghanistan