-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum

Map of Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khisari-Sum,Sela-i-Hasare Sum,Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum,Shaylah-ye Ḩişār-e Sum,Shelah-e Hesar-e Som,Shēlah-e Ḩeşār-e Som,Šēla-i-Haşāre Sum,شیلۀ حصار سم, Shaylah-ye Ḩişār-e Sum

Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ḩişār-e Sum. See Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ḩişār-e Sum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44039/64.97133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum
Amrutak (1.4 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (2.8 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (3.7 km) Ushturkhān (5.1 km) Safēdak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (6.1 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (7 km) Kamarak (7.1 km) Jarmatū (7.2 km) Nādānak (7.4 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (7.5 km) Bibiay (8 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (8.2 km) Ikhtiyārdī (8.7 km) Gargī (8.7 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (9.1 km) Āhangarān (9.1 km) Kamarak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Hisar-e Sum, Afghanistan