-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Bibian

Map of Jar-e Bibian Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bibian,Jar-e Bibian,Jar-e Bībīān,جر بی بییان, Jar-e Bībīān

Jar-e Bibian

Welcome to the Jar-e Bibian google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bībīān. See Jar-e Bibian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bībīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Bibian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4545/64.88116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bibian
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bibian
Dahan-e Bībīān (0.2 km) Gargī (1.4 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (2.3 km) Khowājgān (2.4 km) Ikhtiyārdī (4.7 km) Bibiay (4.7 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.4 km) Raẕāqulī (5.6 km) Kisarak (5.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (6 km) Nādānak (6.3 km) Shamshayr Sang (7.4 km) Ghūkakzār (7.8 km) Raẕā Kushtah (8 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (8.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.7 km) Palāl (8.7 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bibian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bibian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bibian, Afghanistan