-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khwajagan

Map of Jar-e Khwajagan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khvajehgan,Jar-e Khvājehgān,Jar-e Khwajagan,Jar-e Khwājagān,Jare Khawajgan,Jare Khvajegan,Jare Khvājegān,Jaṟe Khawājgān,Khavadzhgan,جر خواجگان, Jar-e Khwājagān

Jar-e Khwajagan

Welcome to the Jar-e Khwajagan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khwājagān. See Jar-e Khwajagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khwājagān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Khwajagan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44993/64.85526
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khwajagan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khwajagan
Khowājgān (1.3 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (2.7 km) Gargī (3.1 km) Siyāh Khārak (3.8 km) Kisarak (4.1 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (4.7 km) Bibiay (5.3 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (6.3 km) Ikhtiyārdī (6.4 km) Raẕāqulī (6.5 km) Nādānak (7.1 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (7.1 km) Shamshayr Sang (8.1 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (8.1 km) Palāl (8.8 km) Ghūkakzār (9 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.6 km) Darah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khwajagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khwajagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khwajagan, Afghanistan