-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qisarak

Map of Jar-e Qisarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qisarak,Jar-e Qişārak,Jar-e Qīsārak,Jar-e Qīşarak,Kisarak,جر قصارک,جر قیسارک, Jar-e Qişārak

Jar-e Qisarak

Welcome to the Jar-e Qisarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qişārak. See Jar-e Qisarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qişārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Qisarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41455/64.84233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qisarak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qisarak
Kisarak (0.1 km) Khowājgān (3.4 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (4 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (4.2 km) Bibiay (4.5 km) Dahan-e Bībīān (5.8 km) Darah (6 km) Nādānak (6 km) Khalāwak (6.4 km) Siyāh Khārak (6.8 km) Gargī (6.9 km) Sang Chalāh (7 km) Kan‘ān (7.1 km) Dahan-e Nādānak (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (7.8 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (8 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.3 km) Kashkar (9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qisarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qisarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qisarak, Afghanistan