-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sabak

Map of Koh-e Sabak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sabak,Koh-e Sabak,Kohe Sabak,Kuh-e Sabak,Kōh-e Sabak,Kūh-e Sabak,کوه سبک, Kōh-e Sabak

Koh-e Sabak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sabak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sabak. See Koh-e Sabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sabak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sabak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38049/64.77643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sabak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sabak
Kan‘ān (2.3 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Kashkar (4.2 km) Kashkar (4.3 km) Pūy (4.5 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (4.8 km) Kisarak (7.1 km) Ruzqān (7.3 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (7.3 km) Sangzārak (7.5 km) Darah (7.9 km) Ruzqān (8.5 km) Khalāwak (8.6 km) Sang Chalāh (9.8 km) Ghāl-Mullā (10 km) Khowājgān (10.3 km) Bibiay (11.1 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sabak, Afghanistan