-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Kan`an

Map of Shaylah-ye Kan`an Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanan,Sela-i-Kan`an,Shaylah-ye Kan An,Shaylah-ye Kan Ān,Shaylah-ye Kan`an,Shaylah-ye Kan‘ān,Shelah-e Kan`an,Shēlah-e Kan‘ān,Šēla-i-Kan‘ān,شیلۀ کن آن,شیلۀ کنعان, Shaylah-ye Kan‘ān

Shaylah-ye Kan`an

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kan`an google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kan‘ān. See Shaylah-ye Kan`an photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kan‘ān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kan`an
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39514/64.76196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kan`an
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Kan`an

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kan`an Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Kan`an, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kan`an, Afghanistan