-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Siakh,Jar-e Siah,Jar-e Sīāh,Jare Syah,Jaṟe Syāh,Khara-i-Syah,Kharah-e Siah,Kharah-e Sīāh,Khaṟa-i-Syāh,جر سیاه, Jar-e Sīāh

Jar-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34311/64.78399
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah
Kashkar (0.2 km) Kashkar (0.9 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (5.3 km) Kan‘ān (6.5 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Darah (7.3 km) Ghāl-Mullā (7.6 km) Sar-e Ōshān (7.7 km) Khalāwak (7.8 km) Shākh Jōy (7.9 km) Pūy (8 km) Sar-e Ūshān (8.2 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (8.6 km) Qarwānah (8.7 km) Sang Chalāh (9.1 km) Ruzqān (9.3 km) Kisarak (9.6 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan