-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ziarat-e Mazar

Map of Ziarat-e Mazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mogila Ziarati-Mazar,Ziarat Mazar,Ziarat-e Mazar,Zyarat Mazar,Zyāṟat Mazāṟ,Zīārat Mazār,Zīārat-e Mazār,زیارت مزار, Zīārat-e Mazār

Ziarat-e Mazar

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Mazar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Mazār. See Ziarat-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37545/64.79884
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Mazar

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Mazar, Afghanistan