-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kashkar

Map of Jar-e Kashkar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kashkar,Jare Kaskar,Jare Kaškar,Kashkar,جر کشکر, Jar-e Kashkar

Jar-e Kashkar

Welcome to the Jar-e Kashkar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kashkar. See Jar-e Kashkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kashkar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kashkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3446/64.79389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kashkar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kashkar
Kashkar (0.1 km) Kashkar (1.2 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (4.4 km) Darah (6.4 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.6 km) Kan‘ān (6.6 km) Khalāwak (6.9 km) Shākh Jōy (7.6 km) Sang Chalāh (8.2 km) Sar-e Ōshān (8.2 km) Pūy (8.4 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (8.4 km) Ghāl-Mullā (8.5 km) Sar-e Ūshān (8.9 km) Kisarak (9 km) Qarwānah (9.5 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (9.8 km) Ruzqān (10 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kashkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kashkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kashkar, Afghanistan