Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kashkar

Map of Kashkar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashkar,Kaskar,Kaškar,Razvaliny Kashkar,کشکر, Kashkar


Welcome to the Kashkar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashkar. See Kashkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashkar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kashkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kashkar
Places near Kashkar
Kashkar (0 km) Kashkar (1.1 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (5.5 km) Kan‘ān (6.5 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (7 km) Ghāl-Mullā (7.4 km) Darah (7.6 km) Sar-e Ōshān (7.6 km) Pūy (7.9 km) Shākh Jōy (8 km) Khalāwak (8 km) Sar-e Ūshān (8 km) Qarwānah (8.5 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (8.7 km) Ruzqān (9.2 km) Sang Chalāh (9.3 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (9.5 km) Kisarak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Kashkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashkar, Afghanistan