-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Zaghand

Map of Kharah-ye Zaghand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Zagand,Khara-i-Zaghand,Kharah-e Zaghand,Kharah-ye Zaghand,Khaṟa-i-Zaghanḏ,خرۀ زغند, Kharah-ye Zaghand

Kharah-ye Zaghand

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Zaghand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Zaghand. See Kharah-ye Zaghand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Zaghand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharah-ye Zaghand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34943/64.83695
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Zaghand
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Zaghand
Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (0.9 km) Darah (2.6 km) Khalāwak (3 km) Kashkar (4.1 km) Sang Chalāh (4.2 km) Kashkar (5.2 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (5.8 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Kisarak (7.3 km) Shākh Jōy (7.5 km) Nādānak (8.5 km) Kan‘ān (8.6 km) Bibiay (8.6 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (8.7 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (9 km) Galah Āsyā (9.5 km) Khowājgān (10.3 km) Sar-e Ōshān (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Zaghand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Zaghand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Zaghand, Afghanistan