-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Gazak

Map of Sar-e Gazak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gazak,Sar-e Gazak,سر گزک, Sar-e Gazak

Sar-e Gazak

Welcome to the Sar-e Gazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Gazak. See Sar-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34246/64.98257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Gazak
Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (7.1 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (8 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (8.1 km) Dōtā’ī (9.5 km) Sang Chalāh (9.6 km) Nādānak (9.6 km) Amrutak (10 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (10.9 km) Khalāwak (10.9 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (11.3 km) Bibiay (11.5 km) Darah (11.5 km) Galah Āsyā (12.2 km) Madḩan (12.6 km) Sirzār (12.8 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (13 km) Ushturkhān (13.5 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Gazak, Afghanistan