-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Adam Khan

Map of Nawah-ye Adam Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adamkhan,Nawa-i-Adamkhan,Nawah-e Adam Khan,Nawah-ye Adam Khan,Nāwa-i-Āḏamkhān,Nāwah-e Ādam Khān,Nāwah-ye Ādam Khān,ناوۀ آدم خان, Nāwah-ye Ādam Khān

Nawah-ye Adam Khan

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Adam Khan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Ādam Khān. See Nawah-ye Adam Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Ādam Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawah-ye Adam Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29511/64.97178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Adam Khan
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Adam Khan
Madḩan (8.2 km) Galah Āsyā (8.7 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (8.7 km) Galah Bayd (9.9 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (10 km) Sirzār (10.3 km) Garmāwak (10.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.9 km) Sang Chalāh (11.1 km) Khalāwak (12.1 km) Darah (12.7 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (13 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (13.1 km) Shākh Jōy (13.2 km) Nādānak (13.2 km) Gōr Zārak (13.3 km) Shaykhābād (13.3 km) Dēwāl Safēd (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Adam Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Adam Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Adam Khan, Afghanistan